Statistics and reports

Main circumstantial indicators

Last modification date 7/18/2018
Year on year rate of variation in %
Indicators Date Previous Last Accumulated since January
IPI energía (cvec)May. 20180.22.61.8
Consumo Electricidad corregidoJun. 20181.0-3.21.1
Consumo Gasolinas AutoMay. 20180.95.03.5
Consumo Gasóleos AutoMay. 20184.91.33.0
Entrada de Turistas (FRONTUR)May. 2018-4.41.02.0
Gasto total turistas (EGATUR)May. 2018-1.82.94.1
Afiliados S.S. Turismo (datos de fin de mes)Jun. 20183.84.94.4
Índice de Cifra de Negocios Serv. de Inf. y Comunicaciones cvecMay. 20183.63.44.0
Índice de Personal Ocupado Serv. de Inf. y ComunicacionesMay. 20183.63.53.3
Índice de Producción Industrial cvec (IPI)May. 20181.62.12.4
Valor Añadido Bruto Industrial (Volumen)TI 20184.62.82.8
Afiliados S.S. Industria (media mensual; incluye energía)Jun. 20182.92.93.1
Índice de Precios Industriales (IPRI)May. 20181.82.91.4
Índice de Precios de Consumo (IPC)Jun. 20182.12.31.4

Suscripción a principales indicadores coyunturales Subscription RSS to main economic indicators

Sources: National statistical institute, ministry of energy, Tourism and Digital Agenda, Ministry of Employment and Social security, Spanish Electricity Network and syndicate Strategic Reserves of oil products.

Links