Statistics and reports

Main circumstantial indicators

Last modification date 6/22/2018
Year on year rate of variation in %
Indicators Date Previous Last Accumulated since January
IPI energía (cvec)Abr. 20189.82.82.3
Consumo Electricidad corregidoMay. 20182.41.02.0
Consumo Gasolinas AutoAbr. 20182.50.93.0
Consumo Gasóleos AutoAbr. 2018-0.34.93.4
Entrada de Turistas (FRONTUR)Abr. 20189.6-4.42.3
Gasto total turistas (EGATUR)Abr. 201812.1-1.84.6
Afiliados S.S. Turismo (datos de fin de mes)May. 20183.23.84.2
Índice de Cifra de Negocios Serv. de Inf. y Comunicaciones cvecAbr. 20184.73.54.1
Índice de Personal Ocupado Serv. de Inf. y ComunicacionesAbr. 20183.23.63.3
Índice de Producción Industrial cvec (IPI)Abr. 20184.61.92.5
Valor Añadido Bruto Industrial (Volumen)TI 20184.62.82.8
Afiliados S.S. Industria (media mensual; incluye energía)May. 20183.12.93.2
Índice de Precios Industriales (IPRI)Abr. 20181.31.91.1
Índice de Precios de Consumo (IPC)May. 20181.12.11.2

Suscripción a principales indicadores coyunturales Subscription RSS to main economic indicators

Sources: National statistical institute, ministry of energy, Tourism and Digital Agenda, Ministry of Employment and Social security, Spanish Electricity Network and syndicate Strategic Reserves of oil products.

Links